Odds Updated Every 30 Seconds

UUBET Match Odds – Check the Best Live Sports Odds in Malaysia

Competitive odds across more than 200 sports and 50,000 matches per month. From the Malaysia Super League and EPL to BWF badminton and MLBB esports — UUBET consistently delivers the best value on every bet.

Live Odds
Updated in real time
Best Value
RTP 97–98%
Transparent & Fair
No odds manipulation
Multiple Formats
Malay, Fractional, Decimal
0
Active Odds Markets
0
Supported Leagues
0
Return Rate (%)
0
Odds Update Interval (seconds)

Latest Match Odds at UUBET

Pick your favourite league and check out the best odds UUBET has to offer.

Malaysia Super League LIVE
Johor DT vs Selangor FC
68'  |  Score: 2–1
JDT1.72
Draw3.40
Selangor4.20
O/U2.5
Kuala Lumpur City vs Terengganu FC
31'  |  Score: 0–0
KL City2.10
Draw3.10
Terengganu3.20
O/U2.5
Pahang FC vs Sri Pahang
Today, 20:45 MYT  UPCOMING
Pahang2.40
Draw2.90
Sri Pahang2.80
O/U2.5
English Premier League (EPL) LIVE
Liverpool vs Chelsea
41'  |  Score: 1–0
Liverpool1.60
Draw3.80
Chelsea5.00
O/U2.5
Arsenal vs Tottenham
Tomorrow, 02:00 MYT  UPCOMING
Arsenal2.05
Draw3.30
Tottenham3.50
O/U2.5
Man City vs Aston Villa
Tomorrow, 04:30 MYT  UPCOMING
Man City1.75
Draw3.60
Aston Villa4.50
O/U2.5
La Liga – Spain Upcoming
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Day after tomorrow, 03:00 MYT  UPCOMING
Madrid2.20
Draw3.10
Barca3.00
O/U2.5
Atletico Madrid vs Sevilla
Day after tomorrow, 01:00 MYT  UPCOMING
Atletico1.90
Draw3.40
Sevilla3.80
O/U2.5
BWF World Tour LIVE
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Game 3 In Progress
Lee ZJ2.55
Axelsen1.48
Ng Ka Long (HKG) vs Jonatan Christie (INA)
Today, 15:00 MYT  UPCOMING
Ng Ka Long2.90
Christie1.38
Aaron/Wooi Yik (MAS) vs Fajar/Rian (INA)
Tomorrow, 13:30 MYT  UPCOMING
MAS Pair2.20
INA Pair1.65
Thomas & Uber Cup Upcoming
Malaysia vs China (Thomas Cup)
In 3 days  UPCOMING
Malaysia3.20
China1.30
MPL Malaysia – Mobile Legends LIVE
Todak MY vs Team Flash
Game 2 In Progress
Todak1.85
Flash1.95
EVOS MY vs Geek Fam
Today, 21:00 MYT  UPCOMING
EVOS2.10
Geek Fam1.72
DOTA2 & CS2 – International League Upcoming
Fnatic MY vs Quest MAS (DOTA2)
Today, 22:00 MYT  UPCOMING
Fnatic1.55
Quest2.35
Team Spirit vs NaVi (CS2)
Tomorrow, 20:00 MYT  UPCOMING
Spirit1.68
NaVi2.15
T20 Internationals Upcoming
Malaysia vs UAE
Tomorrow, 14:00 MYT  UPCOMING
Malaysia2.20
UAE1.65
India vs Pakistan (T20I)
In 3 days  UPCOMING
India1.55
Pakistan2.40
NBA – United States LIVE
Golden State Warriors vs LA Lakers
Q3 – Score: 78–74
Warriors1.90
Lakers1.90
O/U215.5
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
Tomorrow, 09:30 MYT  UPCOMING
Celtics1.72
Heat2.10
O/U210.5
uubet

Understanding Match Odds – A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

Many players new to betting often wonder — what do odds like 1.85, 3.40, or 5.00 actually mean? Why can the same match have different odds across platforms? And how do you tell whether the odds on offer are genuinely worth taking?

At UUBET, we believe that players who understand how odds work are smarter bettors who get more out of the experience. Odds are not just random numbers — they reflect the statistical probability of an event occurring, plus the platform's profit margin. The lower the margin, the better the value for you as a player.

Take a simple example: odds of 2.00 on a team means the platform estimates their probability of winning at around 50%. If you bet RM100 and win, you get back RM200 (including your stake). But if your own analysis suggests the true odds should be 2.20, that gap represents extra value — a value bet — and that is exactly the kind of edge experienced players look for.

UUBET uses a sophisticated odds-setting system that monitors international markets in real time, incorporating the latest statistical data, weather conditions, player injuries, and many other factors. As a result, we consistently offer some of the most competitive odds in the Malaysian market — with a return-to-player (RTP) rate of 97% to 98%.

This is not an empty claim. Try comparing the odds for the Malaysia Super League or EPL between UUBET and other platforms — you will notice the difference yourself. Over the long run, consistently betting at higher odds, even by a small margin, can make a significant difference to your overall returns.

Simple Winnings Calculator

Basic Odds Formula

Return = Stake × Odds

Profit = (Stake × Odds) – Stake

Example: RM100 × 2.10 = RM210 (profit RM110)

uubet

Odds Formats Available at UUBET

UUBET supports three major odds formats – pick whichever works best for you.

Decimal Odds

The most popular format in Malaysia and Asia. A single number showing the total return including your original stake. Easy to understand and calculate.

Example: 2.10 → RM100 × 2.10 = RM210
Fractional Odds

A traditional format from the UK. The fraction shows profit relative to stake. Popular among British football bettors.

Example: 11/10 → RM100 stake, profit RM110
American Odds (Moneyline)

A popular format for NBA and American sports. Positive numbers show the profit on a MYR 100 bet; negative numbers show how much you need to stake to win MYR 100.

Example: +110 → win RM110 on a RM100 bet

UUBET Odds vs Other Platforms – A Comparison

See for yourself why Malaysian players choose UUBET for the best odds value.

Match UUBET Platform A Platform B Platform C
JDT vs Selangor (1X2 – JDT Win) 1.72 1.65 1.68 1.60
Liverpool vs Chelsea (1X2 – Liverpool Win) 1.60 1.55 1.58 1.52
Real Madrid vs Barca (Draw) 3.10 2.95 3.00 2.90
Lee ZJ vs Axelsen (Lee ZJ Wins) 2.55 2.40 2.45 2.35
Todak vs Team Flash (Todak Win) 1.85 1.78 1.80 1.75
Average Sports RTP 97–98% 94–95% 95–96% 93–94%

* Comparison data is for illustrative purposes based on the latest market review. Odds are subject to change.

uubet

Tips for Reading & Making the Most of Match Odds

Quick strategies from experienced players to help you maximise the value of every bet.

1
Understanding Odds Value (Value Betting)

Don't bet on your favourite team out of loyalty alone. Look for odds that offer value beyond the true probability — that's what a value bet is. Disciplined betting will always outperform betting on emotion.

2
Compare Odds Before You Bet

Even though UUBET consistently offers competitive odds, making it a habit to compare markets is always good practice. A small difference in odds can translate to hundreds of MYR in different returns over time.

3
Make the Most of Live Moving Odds

Live odds shift by the minute as the match unfolds. Players who can read the momentum of a game stand to lock in significantly higher odds before a goal or a key moment occurs.

4
Use Asian Handicap Wisely

Asian Handicap eliminates the draw outcome and creates a more balanced playing field. When there is a clear gap in team strength, the handicap can significantly boost the value of your bet.

5
Set a Budget & Stick to It

Set a weekly MYR limit you are comfortable losing and stick to it. Betting a consistent stake size — typically 1–5% of your bankroll per match — is sound bankroll management.

6
Track & Analyse Your Betting Records

Keep a record of every bet — the league, bet type, odds, and outcome. Regular analysis helps you identify the strengths and weaknesses in your strategy, as well as which leagues or sports are most profitable for you.

Why Are UUBET Odds Always More Competitive?

This is a question we hear from both new and seasoned players. The answer is straightforward — UUBET operates on a lower margin than most other platforms in Malaysia. The margin is the gap between the true probability of an outcome and the odds being offered. Platforms that prioritise their own profits widen this margin at the expense of player value.

UUBET takes a different approach. We believe that happy players who receive genuine value will stay longer and bet more consistently. That is our business model – not chasing short-term margins by squeezing odds, but building a fair ecosystem that earns long-term trust.

On top of that, UUBET's technology automatically refreshes odds every 30 seconds to ensure they reflect the current state of the match. This means you never have to worry about stale odds when you hit the Bet button.

For Malaysia Super League matches in particular, UUBET has a dedicated local sports analyst team that follows each club's progress throughout the season. This insight helps us set more accurate odds — which ultimately benefits players who truly understand the local league.

Payment Methods for Your Bets

Deposit and withdraw your winnings easily using local Malaysian payment methods.

Touch 'n Go eWalletInstant
GrabPayInstant
DuitNowInstant
FPX – Maybank2u & CIMB Clicks3–5 min
Boost
ShopeePay

UUBET protects all your payment information with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not store your card or bank account details. For more information, please read Privacy Policy us.

uubet

Responsible Gaming — Set Your Limits

Betting should be fun and within your control. UUBET provides responsible gambling tools such as daily deposit limits, weekly loss limits, and session time limits. Always set a budget before you start and never bet more than you can afford. This platform is for users aged 18 years and above. If you need assistance, visit Responsible Gaming.

FAQ – UUBET Match Odds

UUBET uses an automated odds engine that monitors sports statistics, player conditions, recent team form, weather, and international market movements in real time. Odds are updated every 30 seconds for standard matches and more frequently during live betting. We also have a local sports analyst team that tracks Malaysian leagues to ensure our odds accurately reflect on-the-ground reality.

All three formats represent the same information, just written differently. Decimal odds (e.g. 2.10) show the total return including your stake — the most common format in Malaysia. Fractional odds (e.g. 11/10) show profit relative to stake and are popular in the UK. American odds (e.g. +110) are used mainly for American sports like the NBA. On UUBET, you can switch your preferred format anytime in your account settings.

No — the odds you receive at the time your bet is confirmed are the odds used to calculate your winnings, regardless of any subsequent odds movement. This is known as "locked odds" and is standard practice at UUBET. The exception applies to bets that have not yet been confirmed — always review your bet slip before confirming to make sure you are getting the odds you want.

Yes, UUBET regularly offers odds boosts on selected matches — especially Malaysia Super League, EPL, and Malaysian badminton team fixtures. Boosts of up to +15% are available on featured weekend matches. UUBET VIP members also get access to exclusive odds boosts not available to regular members. Check our promotions page regularly or enable notifications in the UUBET app so you never miss an offer.

Ready to Make the Most of the Best Odds with UUBET?

Register free today, deposit a minimum of RM30, and start enjoying the most competitive odds in Malaysia. A welcome bonus of up to RM500 is waiting for you.

Bahasa Melayu